SHORTLISTED

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
http://makueni.go.ke/sites/default/files/govt_logo.jpg
GOVERNMENT OF MAKUENI COUNTY

MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSTS 

We refer to our advertisement in the Daily Nation of Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017 seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM, ACACIA RESORT HOTEL and KELVIAN HOTEL.

KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 DOUGLAS NZUE MALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 8.00AM MCPSB
2 ANDRIN MWENDWA MUTUSE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 NDEE JOHN MULI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 FELISTERS MWONGELI HAMISI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 EUNICE M. NTHENYA MUTUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 BRIAN NGWALA WAEMA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 JOEL MAKAU WAMBUA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 IMMACULATE NZILANI FEMALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 2.00PM MCPSB
2 DORCAS MBITHE KASANGA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 GERALD WAMBUA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 JOSEPHINE SYOMBUA KAVITA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 IRENE KENDI MANYURI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 REGINA WANJIKU MASHIRIMA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 STEPHEN MUTUA KAUNGA MALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 8.00AM ACACIA RESORT
2 JOHN MUTINDA NZOMO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 BENDETTAH MUTHEU MUTHIANI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 JUSTUS MUTHIANI MULU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 BARBARA MUTUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 MUTISYA BENJAMIN MWANZIA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 LUCY MBITHE MWENZE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 LUTHER MUSOMA MAINGI MALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 2.00PM ACACIA RESORT
2 FRANCIS MUSYOKI KATUA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 FESTUS KIOKO KIIO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 PEGUETER MWENDE MUTUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 JOSEPH MWAURA MUNGAI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 MAUREEN BONARERI RATEMO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PURITY WAVINYA MITAMBO FEMALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 AQUILINER MINOO MULE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 BENEDICT WAMBUA MUTUNGA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 ANTONY KARIUKI KAITHIRU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 FLORENCE MBULA KIVUVA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 DANIEL MULWA PETER MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 CHRISTINE MUTINDA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PHIDLORAH NGELE MWANDAWA FEMALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 MARTHA WAIRIMU NDUATI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 NEHEMIAH ONDIEKI SOSI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 TROON SYLVERIUS KYALO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 JOHNSTONE MULI MUTUKU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 JENIFFER NZISA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 NORAH MUENI KYALO FEMALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 JOAN MWANGI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 GEOFFREY ODUOR OLUOCH MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 LILIAN KYENZE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 MARGARET M MUNYWOKI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 RUTH NYACHERA ANUNDA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 EVANS JUMA ALIANDA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 LILLIAN MUKAMI GITONGA FEMALE DIPLOMA 8/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 OTEKI NYAMBASO ONESMUS MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 MARY NZEMBI MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 LOYCE MBITHE MUSAU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 ESTHER NDANU MUTHINI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 FIDELIS MBITHE KIIO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ANN KAVINDU NDUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 8.00AM MCPSB
2 MERCY MICHAEL FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 ZEINA KEMUNTO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 ANNE MUTHEU MUTUNGA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 KAMAU ANN NYAGESHOHE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 RUKIA NASSIR KOMBO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 MARY MWONGELI JOHN FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 CHRISTINE NKATHA MUTWIRI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 SHADRACK MURIITHI KITHAKA MALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 2.00PM MCPSB
2 ERIC WAWERU MUGWERU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 IRENE MUTINDA MUTUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 QUEEN WANDIA KIMONYI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 VICTOR KASUNI NDIVO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 DERRICK KYALO MULI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ANN M. THOMAS FEMALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 8.00AM ACACIA RESORT
2 ANNE MUTINDI NZYOKA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 REBECCA MINOO MAUNDU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 ROBERT MUTUMA MURIUKI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 WYCLIFFE OWINO AMOLLO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 RODGERS NDEMO ONCHURU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 JOSEPHAT OSUBO MUNARI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 KENNEDY OLOO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MICHAEL MUSEMBI KIOKO MALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 2.00PM ACACIA RESORT
2 ANN MBULWA NGUMBAU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 ABEDNEGO MUANGA MUSEE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 PHYLLIS KARUTHU MAITHYA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 FELISTER MBITHE MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 PETER MAWIA KAMAU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 JOSEPH MUTHOKA MALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 CANDY MUKAMI KARANJA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 ELIZABETH NZEMBI MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 PATRICIAH NDINDI PIUS FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 NANCYLYNE SUSSY KERUBO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 DOREEN KAINYU IRERI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 SHARON KUTUKA MWANZIA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 NANCY KEMUMO OIRA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 TERESA MBITHE WAMBUA FEMALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 CAROLINE NZULA UVYU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 LUCY MUNINI NDUNGI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 SAMUEL MUASYA JOSIAH MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 VICTORIA MUTHOKI MUTINDA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 CLARE MUKAYA MALESI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 EUNICE KAVATA TITUS FEMALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 MARY TAABU KOMU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 NICHOLAS MUTUNGA KANGWELE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 SHAMMY KAINZA AGADE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 PENINAH J. LOCHURIA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 CAROLINE WANGECHI WANG’OMBE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 LILIAN WANJIRU NGARI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 ANN MUSYOKA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE III (KRCHN III)
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 GRACE WAMUYU THUMBI FEMALE DIPLOMA 9/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 LOISE NJERI MUNGAI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 ESTHER NAFULA JUMA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 VIRGINIA NYAMBURA KAMAU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 LYDIA WAWIRA NJIRU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 IRENE NANYAMA WANYONYI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 DORIS MUMO MUTUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 8.00AM MCPSB
2 PETER M KIINDE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 BENSON MUIGAI THAIYA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 KHISA MONICA NAKHUMICHA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 SARAH WANJIKU NJOROGE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 CORRINE WAUSI MWANGANGI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 GABRIEL WANYAMA MAKOKHA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MARY NDUNGE MUSYOKI FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 2.00PM MCPSB
2 MERCY WANJIKU GAITA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 JOHN KIETI KAMBA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 NOEL M. KIRIGHA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 EUNICE MWENDE KAVIKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 FESTUS MUTUA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PETRONILA M MUSAU FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 8.00AM ACACIA RESORT
2 MERCY KANYIVA MUTUI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 FAITH M. MWANGANGI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 ELIZABETH NDUKU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 KIVUITU ELIZABETH MWENDE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 ELIZABETH MAPENZI KENGA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 MAKOKHA JONATHAN JAMES MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 WINNIE MATHEKA FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 2.00PM ACACIA RESORT
2 MERCY WANZA MUNYAO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 MARY NZILANI MULINGE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 KELVIN L. MUSYOKI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 HILARY MUSEMBI KAMWANA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 ANNASTACIA MUTETE NG’ATA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ANNASTACIA MUKUI MWAKA FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 MORRIS MUSEMBI MUTUKU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 LILIAN MWIKALI KIMEU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 STEPHEN MUTUNGI KAINDI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 MARY KALUKI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 MARY WAYUA MWAU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 NICHOLUS MUTHOKA MALA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 JACINTA MBONZI MUSAU FEMALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 AUGUSTUS M. KYALO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 FAITH NDUKU NZOMO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 EVELYNE KALUKI LUMUMBA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 ELIZABETH SYOKWIA NYAMAI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 ERIC MBITHI KIVUVA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ERIC MUTUKU JOHN MALE DIP 12/6/2017 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 CHRISTINE SYOMBUA KIVUVA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 JANE SUSAN MURUGI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 NYAKWARA OBARA RONALD MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 CLEMENT MAINGI MALE ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 DAVID NJOROGE WAINAINA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 PHOSTINE MANYONGE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MBITHI P. KILONZO MALE DIPLOMA 12/6/2017 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 JOSEPH MBITHI MAUNDU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 NICHOLAS MWENDWA MBELENZI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 MAUREEN MWONGELI MWANIA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 MAURICE KYALO MWEU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 JOHN MAINGA MUTINDA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ANNE NTHENYA KATONI FEMALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 8.00AM MCPSB
2 PRISCILLA MWIKALI MUSYOKI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 ELIZABETH NDANU JULIUS FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 MIRRIAM MUTHEU MULI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 ANGELINE K. KIOKO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 HENRY KIMEU MUTUA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 FELIX KIETI KASINA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 JAMES MUTISYA KASIVU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 KULEI JULIUS TARUS MALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 2.00PM MCPSB
2 CALLEN GECHEMBA NDEGE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 MAYAKA MANASE AMWOMA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 ANISIA NJERI MUTURI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 ROSE BIBI MOMBO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 WAKHUNGU RUPIA JEREMIAH MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 CANDITOR MUTANGA KATUKU MALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 8.00AM ACACIA RESORT
2 EUPHRESIAH KATIWA MUSYOKI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 MUSEMBI MULINGE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 DENIS MUTINDA SEKENI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 JOYCE MWENDE MUSYIMI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 JENNIFFER MWENDE MATHEKA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 MONICAH MUTANGA MAWIA FEMALE BSC ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 SAMUEL KIMOTHO MUTISYA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 NAOMY WANDIA MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 2.00PM ACACIA RESORT
2 JOSEPH KALUMA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 JACKLINE M. PETER FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 FRANCIS MWENDWA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 JACQUELINE MUTHOKI MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 DANIEL MUTUNE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 WINFRED MUKONYO MUEMA FEMALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 WINFRED NDUKU KISYUSYA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 MERCY MBITHE MUTIE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 ESTHER MUTHEU MUTHOKA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 MERCY TULA MUTISYA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 NICHOLAS MUOKI MWANTHI MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 JUDITH CHEBII FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PERES POLINE GIRISA FEMALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 CATHERINE MUMBUA NGONDE FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 STEPHEN KAUMBULU MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 MUTUNGA MUASYA MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 TERESIA NDULU KIMEU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 JACKSON MASILA KANGETHE MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 DAMARIS MWENDE FEMALE DIPLOMA 13/06/17 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 FRIDAH KAWILA MUTUA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 MACRINE MUTHOKI MWANTHI FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 FESTUS N. NGULUKYO MALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 JUDY MELI MWENGA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 RACHEAL WANJIRU KIBOCHA FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 JOYCE NDUKU KIMEU FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 NANCY MORAA OMBIRO FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 12.00 NOON ‘’

All candidates should bring the following original documents:

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following: -

  • All morning session interviews will be starting at 8.00 a.m. and ending latest by noon.
  • Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue afternoon.
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2.00 p.m. and ending latest by 6.00 p.m. The candidates reporting at 2.00 will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5.30p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time.

SECRETARY/CEO

MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD.