Please visit Makueni County Public Service Board website for more details.

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE POSITION OF MEDICAL SPECIALIST II – PEDIATRICIAN (29/06/18)

We refer to our advertisement seeking applications for the position of Medical Specialist II – Pediatrician in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM.

 

MEDICAL SPECIALIST II – PAEDIATRICIAN

 

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1  AMENYA MIGIRO MICHIEKA MALE MD

M.B.Ch.B

29.06.18 9.00 A.M MCPSB
2 WYCLIFFE KIMANI NGARUIYA MALE MD

M.B.Ch.B

29.06.18 9.30 A.M ‘’

 

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSITIONS

(26/06/2018)

We refer to our advertisements in the Daily nation newspaper of Tuesday, 8th May, 2018 and Thursday, 14th June, 2018 seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARDROOM AND KELVIAN HOTEL.

MORNING SESSION

 POSITION: CEO/GENERAL MANAGER: MAKUENI FRUITS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING AUTHORITY

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 RICHARD MUTAVI KINOVI MALE MBA, BCOM 26.06.18 8.00 A.M MCPSB 
2 DANIEL KYALO MUTHINI MALE BCOM 26.06.18 8.30 A.M

 

3 JULIUS MAITHYA MALE MSC, BSC 26.06.18 9.00 A.M
4 JUSTUS MUTHAMA KYULE MALE BML 26.06.18 9.30 AM ‘’
5 BONIFACE MULANDI MULE MALE BSC 26.06.18 10.30 AM ‘’
6 RICHARD ISAAC MWANGANGI MALE PHD, MBA

 

26.06.18 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 AUGUSTINE KIOKO SUKA MALE MBA, BCOM 26.06.18 11.30 A.M ‘’


AFTERNOON SESSION
POSITION: MUNICIPAL MANAGER – WOTE MUNICIPALITY

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 NICODEMUS MUSYOKA MBWIKA MALE MSC, BA 26.06.18 2.00 P.M MCPSB
2 CHURCHILL MUTISO KIMINZA MALE MED, BED 26.06.18 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 ALEXANDER KYALO MAINGI MALE BED 26.06.18 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 DANIEL MUTINDA KYALO MALE BA 26.06.18 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 PATRICK NGUI MUTUA MALE BSC 26.06.18 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 URBANUS MWANTHEI MBINDYO MALE MBA, BBA 26.06.18 4.30 P.M ‘’

 

MORNING SESSION
POSITION: MEMBERS OF WOTE MUNICIPALITY 

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 PATRICK MWANIA MULINGE MALE MA, BED 26.06.18 8.00 A.M KELVIAN
2 BENSON MATHEKA KYUMBE MALE BA 26.06.18 8.30 A.M

 

3 FREDRICK MBITHI KISILU MALE MBA, BBA 26.06.18 9.00 A.M
4 MICHAEL MUTINDA KAKUNIA MALE BA 26.06.18 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 LEVIN KIMEU MALE BA 26.06.18 10.30 A.M ‘’

 

6 MBULO THOMAS MUTUA MALE MSC, BSC 26.06.18 11.00 A.M ‘’

 

7 FREDRICK B. NZANGI MUTISO MALE PHD, MED, BED

 

26.06.18 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 ELIUD LIKU MALE MBA, BSC 26.06.18 12.00 ‘’


AFTERNOON SESSION
POSITION: MEMBERS OF WOTE MUNICIPALITY 

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 ROSE KALONDU MUEMA FEMALE MA, BA 26.06.18 2.00 P.M KELVIAN
2 ELIZABETH MUTULI MUTISYA FEMALE BA 26.06.18 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 MAGDALENE MUMBI KYALO FEMALE MBA, BA 26.06.18 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 HARRISON MAITHYA MALE PHD, MA, BA 26.06.18 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 JAMES MUTUNGA NGANDA MALE DIP 26.06.18 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 JOSEPH MUTISYA MALE BSC 26.06.18 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 ISAAC SAVALI SILA MALE MBA, BBM 26.06.18 5.00 P.M ‘’

NOTE:
All candidates should bring the following original documents: –

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

 Candidates are requested to note the following: – 

  • All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.
  • Candidates are notified that the interview process with be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m. The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5:30 p.m.

 All candidates are requested to observe time.

SECRETARY
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

For enquiries Call 0202026751 or Email: cpsb@makueni.go.ke

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSITIONS

We refer to our advertisements in the Standard Newspaper of Friday, 2nd February, 2018 seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARDROOM, KELVIAN HOTEL (PANELS 1 & 2)

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 MARY MUENI MUNGUTI FEMALE BSC 26.04.2018 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 JACINTA MUMBUA MUSAU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 MIRRIAM MWENDE WILLY FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 MIRRIAM MUTHOKI MUTUA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 JOHN MWENDWA KINGOLA MALE DIP 26.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 CLARE NTHENYA MUTUA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 BONFACE KINYILI MUTUKU MALE DIP 26.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 JOAN BENEKA MWOVA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 12.00
9 LENA MBULA MWANTHI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 12.30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 VERONICAH N. MUTISYA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.00 P.M MCPSB
2 ELIZABETH KAVINDU KIVUVA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 DAMARIS KAMBUA KOMU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 PASCALINE NZEMBI JOSEPH FEMALE BSC 26.04.2018 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 ESTHER NDANU MUTHINI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 FIDELIS MBITHE KIIO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 MARGARET A. NABURI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 LONEX NDUKU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.30 P.M ‘’

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 ELIZABETH WAMBUI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 8.00 A.M KELVIAN PANEL 1
2 MARIA NDUKU KYALO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 MERCY MWENDE MUSYOKA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 PURITY NDUNGE KIOKO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 FAITH NZULA MAULUKO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 SAMUEL KIMANTHI MUSAU MALE BSC 26.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 DICKSON FELIX MUTUA MALE DIP 26.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 ADRIANA MUENI MUKUA FEMALE CERT 26.04.2018 12.00
9 ESTHER KAREN MWANTHI FEMALE CERT 26.04.2018 12. 30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 MAUREEN MWELU SILA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.00 P.M KELVIAN PANEL 1
2 DOMINIC MUEMA MUSYOKA MALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 JANET WAVINYA WANZA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 CALEB NGUMBAU KATISYA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 MERCY NTHENYA NZIOKI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 SHARON KAARI GITONGA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 AURELIA NTHAMBI KIETI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 SAMUEL MUASYA JOSIAH MALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.30 P.M ‘’
9 CYPRIANA MUTINDI NZYIMI MALE DIP 26.04.2018 6.00 P.M

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 STEPHEN MWANZIA NGUMBAU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 8.00 A.M KELVIAN PANEL 2
2 LUCY MUTIE FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 CHRISTINE WAVINYA NDUMI FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 CYRUS MUTUA NTHITU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 CAROLINE N. MUSYOKA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 KELVIN KITUKU MULU MALE DIP 26.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 ANN NDUNGE MANYOLO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 LUCY MWENZE FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 12.00
9 CATHERINE NTHENYA MBILA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 12.30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 NAOMY MWONGELI NDETO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.00 P.M KELVIAN PANEL 2
2 FELISTAS WANZA MICHAEL FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 ANTHONY MATATA MUNYWOKI MALE DIP 26.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 DANIEL MULWA PETER MALE DIP 26.04.2018 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 DANIEL VAATI MATHEKA MALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 JOSEPHINE MUENI MUSAU FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 MAGDALINE MWONGELI MUNYAO FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 MARTHA MWONGELI NGUNZA FEMALE DIP 26.04.2018 5.30 P.M ‘’

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 ONESMAS MUTUA MUTISYA MALE BSC 27.04.2018 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 TERESIAH SIVA MWINZI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 ELIZABETH MUTASI MWONGELA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 KAUMBULU AGNETTA MALE BSC 27.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 TERESIAH MUTHEU MANG’ATA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 MARTIN MULI NGULU MALE DIP 27.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 IRENE SYOKAU FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 EUNICE KAVATA TITUS FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.00
9 JOHN MALUKI NGULI MALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 EDNA MUTANU KASII FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.00 P.M MCPSB
2 NANCY MUENI MUMBI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 CHRISTINE MWIKALI MUSUNZA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 CHARITY ESTHER WAYUA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 ANNASTACIA KALEVU NDONYE FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 FAITH MUNANIE MARY FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 EMILY MUENI NZIOKA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 5.00 P.M ‘’

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 JUSTUS MUSYOKI KALEVE MALE DIP 27.04.2018 8.00 A.M KELVIAN PANEL 1
2 JANE KATHINI MATI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 CONJESTA NDUKU BEATRICE FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 CECILIA MUTHAKYE MULANDI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 JULIET KOKI NZAU FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 JOSHUA KONGO NGALA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 CANDY MUKAMI KARANJA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 MARY TAABU KOMU FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.00
9 JOSEPH MUTHOKA KINYAMASYO MALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 DAIN MURUGI KITHINJI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.00 P.M KELVIAN PANEL 1
2 ZIPPORAH W. GICHIGI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 MUCHINA WANJIKU JUDDY FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 COTENCIA BARASA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.30 P.M
5 DAVID MWANIKI NGARI MALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.00 P.M
6 MAUREEN MUTHONI MAINA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.30 P.M
7 BONFACE MONG’ARE NYABUTO MALE DIP 27.04.2018 5.00 P.M
8 YVONNE AKOTH OKETCH FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 5.30 P.M
9 KELVIN NJOGU NYOTU MALE DIP 27.04.2018 6.00 P.M

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 FLORENCE ROSE ZIGHE MWALUDA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 8.00 A.M KELVIAN PANEL 2
2 MARGARET OKAVA NANDI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 8.30 A.M
3 REGINA KERUBO MEKENYE FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 9.00 A.M
4 MANG’ENYA EDWIN NDEGE MALE DIP 27.04.2018 9.30 A.M
5 DOMINIC GITONGA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 10.30 A.M
6 WINNEY J KOECH FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 11.00 A.M
7 AMALEMBA PANCERQUEEN KHAVUGWI FEMALE BSC 27.04.2018 11.30 A.M
8 EMILY KAVATA KIKI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.00
9 PETER MUMO NZIOKA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 12.30 P.M

AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSING OFFICER III

NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 ALICE WANJIRU THIONG’O FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.00 P.M KELVIAN PANEL 2
2 BETH WANGARI GACHIRI FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 2.30 P.M
3 DAVID MUTIMBA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.00 P.M
4 DINAH ACHIENG OTIENO FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 3.30 P.M
5 FELIX MANGERA NYANGENA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.00 P.M
6 RUTH AJEMA KISANYA FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 4.30 P.M
7 ALPHINE RUTH ATIENO ACHIENG’ FEMALE DIP 27.04.2018 5.00 P.M
8 ERICK BOSIRE GETANDA MALE DIP 27.04.2018 5.30 P.M

NOTE:

All candidates should bring the following original documents: –

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following: –

All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.

  • Candidates are notified that the interview process with be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m. The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 6:30 p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time.

SECRETARY
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

MORNING SESSION
REGISTERED NURSE I – THEATRE & OPTHALMOLOGY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 WINFRED KIMARI FEMALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 CAROLINE GATWIRI GITARI FEMALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 ISAAC KIRIMI MURERWA MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 VINCENT MAYAKA OMANWA MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 PETERSON KINYUA NTHIGA MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 PAMELA KAMAMI MUTEGI FEMALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 JONATHAN MUIA MWINI MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 11.30 A.M ‘’
AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 BONIVENTURE MAINGA MUTHAMI MALE DIP 18.4.18 2.00 P.M MCPSB
2 AMBROSE MULEI MALE DIP 18.4.18 2.30 P.M
3 JACKSON MASILA KATHENG’E MALE DIP 18.4.18 3.00 P.M
4 JENIFFER MWENDE MATHEKA FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 RAYMOND MUIA MALE DIP 18.4.18 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 ERICK KITUKU MULWA MALE DIP 18.4.18 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 JACKLINE MWONGELI PETER FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 MARTHA WANZUU DOUGLAS FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 5:30 P.M
MORNING SESSION
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 RUTH MWIKALI MAINGA FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 MESHACK KIOKO MAWEU MALE DIP 18.4.18 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 JONES MWANZIA NGOVI MALE DIP 18.4.18 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JULIET MUTANU KIOKO FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 9.30 AM ‘’
5 ELIZABETH MUMBUA MAWIOO FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 10.30 A.M
6 PURITY NDUNGE KILONZO FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 11.00 A.M
7 CONCEPTA NZISA MUTUKU FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 11.30 A.M
8 JENIFFER MUNYIVA MUTUA FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 12:00
9 URBANUS KILONZO SILA MALE DIP 18.4.18 12.30 P.M ‘’
AFTERNOON SESSION
REGISTERED NURSE I – CRITICAL CARE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 PAUL OMBONGI OMWONO MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 2.00 P.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 JUDITH MWENDE MUTHAMA FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 2.30 P.M
3 JULIAH WATHUTHI NDUMIA FEMALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 3.00 P.M
4 PENINNAH MULEWA MUEMA FEMALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 3.30 P.M
5 ANTHONY NJAGI MUNYIRI MALE HIGHER DIP 18.4.18 4.00 P.M
MORNING SESSION
NUTRITION & DIETETICS TECHNOLOGIST III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 ROBERT KIOKO KYALO MALE BSC 18.4.18 8.00 A.M ACACIA HOTEL
2 SUSAN MUNYIVA MUTUA FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 FAITH KOKI WAMBUA FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 WINNIE MWENDE MATIVO FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 LILIAN MUTANU MUMINA FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 10.30 A.M
6 SYVIA NDETO FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 11.00 A.M
7 JUNE MUENI MUTUA FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 11.30 A.M
8 GLADWELL AKINYI OBURE FEMALE BSC 18.4.18 12:00
AFTERNOON SESSION
RADIOGRAPHER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 KELVIN MWENDWA MALE DIP 18.4.18 2.00 P.M ACACIA HOTEL
2 STEPHEN KIOKO MUTAKI MALE DIP 18.4.18 2.30 P.M
3 CHRISTINE LILLY MBITHI FEMALE DIP 18.4.18 3.00 P.M
4 NICHOLUS MUSEMBI NGALA MALE DIP 18.4.18 3.30 P.M
5 JAMES MUTHOKA MUTUNGI MALE DIP 18.4.18 4.00 P.M
MORNING SESSION
ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 PAULINE MUENI BERNARD FEMALE DIP 19.4.18 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 MERCY KANUU MUTUA FEMALE BSC 19.4.18 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 ROSEMARY MUTHEU MULWA FEMALE BSC 19.4.18 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JANET WAVINYA MAWILI FEMALE BSC 19.4.18 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 HUMPHREY COLINS OTIENO MALE DIP 19.4.18 10.30 A.M
6 MUTHINI WAMBUA MALE DIP 19.4.18 11.00 A.M
7 MIRRIAM NTHENYA WAMBUA FEMALE DIP 19.4.18 11.30 A.M
8 URBANUS KIOKO NDETI MALE DIP 19.4.18 12:00
AFTERNOON SESSION
ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL. DATE TIME VENUE
1 KEZIAH WANJIKU MUCHORI FEMALE DIP 19.4.18 2.00 P.M MCPSB
2 MERCY NZILANI ITHAU FEMALE DIP 19.4.18 2.30 P.M
3 MARY WAKONYO MWANGI FEMALE BSC 19.4.18 3.00P.M
4 BENJAMIN KYALO MUTHAMA MALE BSC 19.4.18 3.30 P.M
Note:

All candidates should bring the following original documents: –

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID
    Candidates are requested to note the following: –
  • All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.
  • Candidates are notified that the interview process with be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m. The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5:30 p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time.

SECRETARY
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

For enquiries Call 0202026751 or Email: cpsb@makueni.go.ke